null

Privacy Policy

Your Privacy is Very Important to Us

CleanItSupply.ca respects your privacy and take it very seriously. CleanItSupply.ca may also be referred to as: “we,” “us,” “our.” CleanItSupply.ca values the confidentiality of visitors to our website and ensures the privacy of our customers. We carefully use our discretion and never sell or rent your personal information. We will only collect, store and use your personal information for defined purposes. CleanItSupply.ca considers "personal information" to be information about an identifiable individual. We comply with the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

Currently, We would Collect a Limited Amount of Personal Information for the Following Reasons:

  1. Product Purchase - We will use your information ONLY to process and ship your order.
  2. Site Registration - We will use your information ONLY to process and ship your order.
  3. Promotional Material/Specials - We will use your information ONLY to email you promotions/specials that we may be offering from time to time of which you can choose to opt-out of these newsletters at any time via phone, email or postal mail or contact us to update your personal information. 

We would/will Collect the Following Types of Information:

Your name, address, email address, password, phone number(s), credit card number and/or billing information. This information is used ONLY to process your order, debit your credit card for payment and ship your order. We will not make personal information available to outside organizations, except for organizations that work with us on CleanItSupply.ca promotions. In such case, such personal information is used only for purposes related to the administration of the promotions. When requested, we will remove a person from our email list or mailing list. Agents or contractors of CleanItSupply.ca, such as our credit card processor, who has access to your personal information and prospect information are required to keep the information confidential and not use it for any other purpose than to carry out the services they are performing for CleanItSupply.ca. We have implemented measures designed to protect all personal information in our possession from unauthorized access, use, disclosure, alteration, or inadvertent destruction. We maintain technical, physical and administrative security safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information.

Consent and Changes to the Privacy Policy

By using the CleanItSupply.ca web site, you consent to the collection and use of your information as we have outlined in this policy. CleanItSupply.ca, Inc. may decide to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. When we do, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of the information we collect, how we use it, under what circumstances we disclose it, and how to opt-out.

Use of Browser Cookies

We use “analytical” cookies to help us deliver an exceptionally customized visitor experiences. We primarily use cookies to help us determine which information is appropriate to your computer and to maintain your shopping experience. We collect and use personal information about our customers to identify and authenticate them, to communicate with them, to protect CleanItSupply.ca and its customers against error and fraud, to understand which products and services our customers want, to provide useful information about our products and services to our customers, and as required or permitted by law. We might be able to determine what type of computer you are using, but beyond that, our use of cookies is primarily designed only to provide you with an enhanced web visit and superior customer service.

If you decide to withdraw or refuse your consent, our ability to communicate with you will be greatly diminished and we will be unable notify you of pertinent product price discounts, special offers, promotions, contests, or other products, services, benefits and opportunities that may be of value to our privileged members.

Opting Out

To update your personal information, have any questions, comments, or want to opt-out of our marketing offers subscription at any time, you may call the United States toll-free at: 1-800-998-3295 or email us at: [email protected] or request opt-out in writing by postal mail to: CleanItSupply.com, 705 General Washington Avenue, Suite 703, Jeffersonville, PA 19403 USA.

Although we will promptly process your request, it is not immediate, and it may not be in time to remove you from promotions already in progress for our advantaged members. Please note that even if you have opted out of receiving our marketing communications, we may still contact you for purposes of administering your account or in relation to your orders.

 

Privacy Statement Effective Date: October 16, 2019